Make your own free website on Tripod.com

FARMER CITY HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 1884-1899

The information presented below was copied from old graduation programs found in the files at the Farmer City Public Library.

			   15th Commencement
		 	 Farmer City High School
			 at Columbian Opera House
			    Thursday evening
			      1 June 1899


	Estella Chisholm                  	Cecil C. Erickson
	Alma Ewbank                       	Ada Ewbank
	Maud Haas                        	Flora James
	I. Frederick Mitchell             	Julia Tobin
	Volantie R. Newland


				Alumni et Alumnae


	C. C. Covey                            Stewart Jameson
	Eva (Hewes) Smith - '84                F. E. Knapp
	Anna (White) Webb - '84                Frances Meara
	Rosella (Earnheart) Clouser - '85      Winnie Morley
	B. F. Garver - '85                     Gipsie (McDonald)Brandon
	Mary (Gilbert) Divilbiss - '85         Louise (Rinehart) James
	Zua (McDonald) Boynton - '85           Katie (Trenkle) Clifford
	W. J. Arbogast - '87                   Maud (Burford) Brown
	Cora H. (Chisholm) Young - '87        *Frank Bissell
	Ola (French) Kincaid - '87             Ellen P. (Crum) Gardner
	Brittie (Kincaid) Wheeler - '87        Etta Cusey
	T. S. Mitchell - '87                   Orval Gearhart
	Chas. McClelland - '87                 W. A. Thorley
	Ella O'Hern - '87                      Wm. Mccord
	Wm. Patterson - '87                    F. J. Weedman
	C. A. Staley - '87                     Fannie Webb
	C. S. Tasker - '87                     C. A. Morley
	F. R. Bean - '88                       A. J. Sayers
	Anna (Cumming) Smith - '88             C. A. Walton
	Maud (Cooper) Rowley - '88             Jessie (Burford) Kincaid
	Maude (Gilbert) Young - '88            H. A. Crum
	Lott R. Herrick - '88                  Blanche E. Herrick
	W. R. Kincaid - '88                    Ivonte Kincaid
	*E. C. Murphey - '88                   Peter Seeber
	Nellie (Nox)-Gould -   '88             Olive (White) King
	Louise Nydegger - '88                  Jessie Earnhart
	J. J. Clifford                         Katie B. James
	Eva Chisholm                           Lilian (Jones) Blackwell
	F. B. Gould                            Rachel Markwell
	Ida (Ijams) Kendall                    Gertrude Richards
	F. L. Weedman                          Grace (Haas) Taylor
	E. F. Collins                          Estella Krepps
	W. F. Borton                           Robert Lindsey
	J. D. Gearhart                         Maud (Rinehart) Shumaker
	J. E. Maloney                          John Trenkle
	C. E. Robison                          Fred Trenkle
	Fannie J. (Brown) Hall                 Ola Weedman
	H. Burton Cumming                      Mabel Young
	Jennie M. Eppstein                     H. Clyde Carter
	Marshall Hall                          Lida L. Cleary
	Henry Tobin                            Bruce Goodin
	Effie M. Tull                          Dwight O. Herrick
	Percy L. Bean                          Lyle G. Herrick
	Wm. H. Clifford                        L. Pearl Kincaid
	Bird E. Crum                           Nellie M. Lee
	Bertha R. Levy                         Grace K. Lindsey
	Ella O'Brien                           Martin B. Maloney
	Any E. Stark                           Carter Norris
	David Tobin                            Grace J. Robison
	Clara Cook                             L. Harriet (Weedman) Burford
	Maud Ewbank                            Winifred B. Wetzel
	Pearl Farmer                           Zelpha B. Young       
	Fred Gillespie
	
	*Indicates those deceased in 1899

DeWitt County Lookup Page:
Home Page: