Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1820 CENSUS
LATER TO BECOME
DEWITT COUNTY, IL

1820 Madison County Fork Prairie Township.

NAME
Amalin, Alexi
Aulton, Lazarus
Baker, Martin
Baker, William
Bell, John
Benson, William
Black, James
Black, Thomas
Bolen, James
Bragg. William
Brents, Joshua
Burden, Julie
Burden, Reubin
Burge, Bennett
Burge, Byram
Burn, Lewis
Campbell, Benjamin
Carter, Oliver
Case, Lewis
Cheaton?, William
Cherry, Benjamin
Clark, Philip
Cooper, John
Coper, John
Coppenborger, Jacob
Core, Bolen
Core, Jesse
Cormack, Rivers
Cowan, David
Craig, Jacob
Craig, John
Crawford, Abel
Davis, Davis
Davis, John Jr.
Davis, John Sr.
Davis, Joshua
Davis, Morris
Davis, Robert
Davis, Thomas
Davis, William
Dickson, Joseph
Dodds, Joseph
Drennon, William
Drummon, Joseph
Durley, John(I believe this is probably Hurly)
Farris, John
Ferguson, Alston
Ferguson, John
Ferguson, Joseph
Ferguson, Job
Fletcher, Job
Fowler, Mason
Francis, Solomon
Fugan, William
Funderburgh, Henry
Furgeson, William
George, John
Giger, Henry
Good, Daniel
Gooden, Levi
Gragg, Titus
Green, Robert
Hamilton, Adam
Hanley, Isaac
Hawley, Aaron
Haywood, George
Hinkle, Justin
Hinnon, Sarah
Hodge, William
Hurst, James
Husbands, Flour
Husbands, Thomas
Ingles, Boen
Johnston, William
Jones, Clayborn
Keys, Isaac
Keys Isaac Sr.
Knotts, Thomas
Laughlin, Micheal
Lee, Samuel
Limms, Joshian
Lisle, Daniel
Lorton, Joseph
Lott, George
McConnell, William
McCoy, James
Mathias, Cleon
Miles, Jonas
Milligan, Fergeson
Mise or Wise, Aaron
Montgomery, William
Moore, Daniel G.
More, Charles
More, William C.
Nation, Benjamin
Neal, James
Needle, James
Neely, Henry
Neely, Joseph
Nelson, William
Noland, Bennett
Parkinson, Daniel
Perkins, Isaac
Peters, Zachariah
Piper, Jonathan
Potter, James
Pullem, Robert
Richey, Alexander
Roberts, Andrew
Robertson, Hardy
Robertson, John
Rupe, Jacob
Rupe, Peter
Rutherford, John
Satterby, Archibald (could be Catterlin??)
Satterby, Robert
Scott, William
Shaw, Smith
Simmons, James (2)
Simms, John
Smith, Abraham
Smith, Even
Smith, Hadley
Smith Rutha
Snodgrass, James Sr.
Snodgrass, James Jr.
Stice, Robert
Stout, George
Strickland, Redman
Strickland, Wyatt
Stroud, Asa
Stullians, Margaret
Sugart, Nathan
Taylor, Edmond
Terrell, Stephen
Thomas, Joseph
Thomas, Norris A.
Turner, Isreal
Twadley, James
Vancil, Penrod
Vancel, Samuel
Vancell, Adam
Vandergrift, Thomas
Vina, Abraham
Vine, Abraham
Wakefield, George
Wallace, James
Wallace, William
Warrick, John
Weatherman, John
White, Edward
Williams, Andrew
Williams, Elias
Williams, William
Wilson, Jesse
Woods, William
Yokum, Peter

DeWitt County Lookup Page:
Home Page: